Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located just a 5-minute walk from the ornate Municipal Theater of Rio de Janeiro, Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
Within a 400-metre distance of Carioca tube station, this apartment is 2.5 km from Muhammad Ali Square. The Fundição Progresso is 7 minutes' walk away. The Commemorative 1960 wwii Monument to the dead of World War II is 1.4 km away, and the Cinelândia Square is also right near the 22 m² Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo.
A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of a hairdryer in the bathroom.
Take delight in a full kitchen provided at the apartment and complete with a fridge and kitchenware for your convenience. P28 bus stop is within 15 minutes' walk of this apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo?
Guests of Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Fundicao Progresso Music Venue, placed 7 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are the Commemorative 1960 wwii Monument to the dead of World War II (1.4 km) as well as Muhammad Ali Square (2.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo?
Guests of Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Rio Scenarium, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Amarelinho is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo?
Yes, pets are allowed at Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo. - ❓
Does Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo exactly?
Studio Aconchegante Perto De Tudo consists of 22 square meters.